NEED HELP?
[…] • (b) The department shall sample and analyze hemp produced in this state and hemp products distributed in this state for THC concentrations, tested according to protocols prescribed by rule under this chapter. Departmental testing methods shall employ liquid chromatography tandem mass spectrometry, in a manner similarly reliable to post-decarboxylation, to determine a cannabinoid profile of samples tested, including their THC concentrations.

Tenn. Code. Ann. § 43-27-106 “Stop movement or destruction order for plant or product exceeding authorized concentrations - Penalties - Evidence”