NEED HELP?
[…] 8. (3) Is authorized to confiscate non-compliant hemp-derived cannabinoid products as contraband in the manner described in title 53, chapter 11. All products that the department of revenue confiscates under this subdivision (b)(3) are subject to seizure and forfeiture pursuant to § 53-11-451.
  9. (c) Each department shall submit an annual report to the general assembly describing in detail the department's compliance and enforcement efforts under this part. The report must also be published and made available to the public on each department's website.

Tenn. Code. Ann. § 43-27-206 “[Effective 7/1/2024] License to produce or sell cannabinoid products - License requirements - Prohibited retail locations - Authority of the department of agriculture”