NEED HELP?
[…] • (A) The use of a minor if the minor's parent or legal guardian has consented to this action; or
  • (B) The use of a person under twenty-one (21) years of age who is not a minor if the individual has consented to this action.
  • (c) It is an offense to knowingly distribute samples of products containing a hemp-derived cannabinoid in or on a public street, sidewalk, or park.
  • (d) A violation of this section is a Class A misdemeanor.
  • (e) Notwithstanding this part to the contrary and except as provided in § 43-27-205, state and local law enforcement officers have concurrent jurisdiction to enforce violations of this section and § 43-27-204.

Tenn. Code Ann. § 43-27-203 “[Effective 7/1/2024] License required for manufacturing, producing, or selling hemp - derived cannabinoid products - Offenses and penalties”

  • (a)
  • (1) It is an offense for a person or entity to engage in the business of manufacturing, producing, or selling products containing a hemp-derived cannabinoid in this state without a valid license required by this part.