NEED HELP?
[…] • (d) An ingestible product containing a hemp-derived cannabinoid shall not:
  • (1) Be sold in a serving that contains more than twenty-five (25) milligrams, in the aggregate, of one (1) or more hemp-derived cannabinoids; or
  • (2) Be formed into the shape of an animal or cartoon character.
  • (e) The department of agriculture is authorized to promulgate rules for the packaging, labeling, and display of products containing a hemp-derived cannabinoid that are offered for sale in this state.

Tenn. Code Ann. § 43-27-210 “[Effective 7/1/2024] Limitations on right to use hemp - derived cannabinoid - Rights of others”

  • (a) This part does not permit a person to:
  • (1) Undertake any task under the influence of a hemp-derived cannabinoid when doing so would constitute negligence or professional malpractice; or